In re L.H.
[…] Rather, the District Court’s findings that M.H. failed to complete the minimal tasks of the treatment plan in a strictly controlled environment are supported by substantial evidence. While some of M.H.’s infractions may seem insignificant individually, in light of his prior failures with treatment plans, his current plan, and his circumstances, they were not inconsequential. We conclude that the District Court correctly concluded that M.H. failed to successfully complete his treatment plan,

b. M.H.’s Conduct or Condition Unlikely to Change Within Reasonable Time

*412¶23 Under § 41-3-609(l)(f)(ii), MCA, the court must conclude that “the conduct or condition of the parents rendering them unfit is unlikely to change within a reasonable time.” Section 41-3-609(2), MCA, provides criteria for a court’s consideration of this issue, stating: