Flynn v. Flynn
[…] Nevada’s “anti-removal” statute, NRS 125C.200, applies to a custodial parent who “intends to move his residence to a place outside of this state and to take the child with him.” NRS 125C.200 does not use the term domicile; it uses the term residence. Schwartz does not use the term domicile; it uses only the term residence.