The criminal act which he admitted committing constitutes one count of second-degree reckless endangerment, contrary to Wis. Stat. § 941.30(2), which is a Class G felony.
¶ 30. In order to accept a plea and convict a defendant of second-degree reckless endangerment, the circuit court must determine that there are facts sufficient to prove that (1) Attorney Butler endangered the safety of another human being; and (2) he did so by criminally reckless conduct. See Wis JI — Criminal 1347. "Criminal recklessness" is defined in Wis. Stat. § 939.24(1) as *14conduct that "creates an unreasonable and substantial risk of death or great bodily harm to another human being and the actor is aware of that risk."
¶ 31. Supreme Court Rule (SCR) 22.22(3) directs this court in reciprocal discipline matters to impose identical discipline to that imposed by another state unless the misconduct justifies substantially different discipline in this state. SCR 22.22(3)(c).