Kelly v. Brown
[…] Unfortunately, a transcript of that teleconference does not appear in the record. Furthermore, at the January 9, 2015 hearing, Kelly clearly articulated that he did not believe that the court had authority to limit his fees. This seems more than sufficient to preserve his objection for this appeal. In the *359absence of any citation supporting the Respondents' argument on this point, we cannot conclude that Kelly waived this argument.

Wisconsin Stat. § 155.60(4)(a) states:

(4)(a) Any interested party may petition the court assigned to exercise probate jurisdiction for the county where a principal is present or the county of the principal's legal residence to review whether the health care agent is performing his or her duties in accordance with the terms of the power of attorney for health care instrument executed by the principal. If the court finds after a hearing that the health care agent has not been performing in accordance with the terms of the instrument, the court may do any of the following:
1. Direct the health care agent to act in accordance with the terms of the principal's power of attorney for health care instrument.
2. Require the health care agent to report to the court concerning performance of the health care agent's duties at periods of time established by the court.
3. Rescind all powers of the health care agent to act under the power of attorney for health care and the power of attorney for health care instrument.

While the parties do not cite Wis. Stat. § 244.17, the remedies here seem clearly applicable in light of the nature of the petition against Noone.

West's Encyclopedia op AmeRican Law (2d ed. 2008), http://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/relief (last visited Mar. 14, 2016).