Com. v. McIntire, C.
[…] We cannot reweigh the evidence or substitute our judgment for the trial court. Koger, 255 A.3d at 1289 (Pa. Super. 2021) (internal citations, quotations, and ellipsis omitted). “[W]e review violations of probation and parole under the same standard.” Koger, 255 A.3d at 1291 n.6. As such, we examine statutory and case law discussing violations of both probation and parole. Pursuant to 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9754(a), “[i]n imposing an order of probation, the court shall specify at the time of sentencing the length of any term during which the defendant is to be supervised, which term may not exceed the maximum term for which the defendant could be confined, and the authority that shall conduct the supervision.” 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9754(a). “The court shall attach reasonable conditions authorized by [S]ection 9763 (relating to conditions of probation) -5- J-A22012-22 as it deems necessary to ensure or assist the defendant in leading a law-abiding life.” 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9754(b).