OPINION AND ORDER
[…] As for the other two large secured creditors, as noted above, J.P. Morgan would benefit from McKay’s success in the State Court Action, and the Savings Bank of Danbury supported McKay’s motion for abstention. (Bankr. ECF No. 208, at 2; see supra note 4.) With respect to the remaining secured creditor, the Town of Ridgefield, it would suffer no harm from dismissal of the bankruptcy because its lien will not be extinguished even if the Property is determined *572to belong to Longman rather than Sapphire. See Conn. Gen. Stat. § 12-172 (“Such lien ... shall take precedence of all transfers and encumbrances in any manner affecting such interest in such item, or any part of it. ... No sale of real estate for taxes or foreclosure of any lien shall divest the estate sold of any existing lien for other taxes.”).17 Finally, with respect to the unsecured creditors, Longman is listed as a co-debtor in all unsecured claims. (Bankr.