OPINION AND ORDER
[…] The first provision of the code at issue in this case is 11 U.S.C. § 1112(b)(1), which provides, as follows:
[T]he court shall convert a case under this chapter to a case under chapter 7 or dismiss a case under this chapter, whichever is in the best interests of creditors and the estate, for cause unless the court determines that the appointment under section 1104(a) of a trustee or an examiner is in the best interests of creditors and the estate.
11 U.S.C. § 1112(b)(1).