MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] This was accomplished through proposing a seemingly endless series of failed plans, through filing fraudulent schedules that purposefully understated disposable income and devalued assets, and through delaying distribution of any payment to creditors for almost a year.
The Debtors argue that because their Fifth Amended Plan (which was filed just a few days before the November Hearing) proposes a 100% payout to unsecured creditors, it is in the best interest of creditors for the Debtors to remain in Chapter 13. Section 1307 is clear that “the court may convert a case under this chapter to a case under chapter 7 of this title, or may dismiss a case under this chapter whichever is in the best interest of creditors and the estate for cause.... ” 11 U.S.C. § 1307(c). The Court is not required by § 1307(c) to weigh the interests of creditors in its cause determination analysis. The best interest of creditors is considered by the Court only after cause has been established.