OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] Brightstar Info. Tech. Grp., Inc., 250 S.W.3d 78, 83-84 (Tex. 2008) (same, but under Tex. Lab. Code Ann. § 61.051(c), which previously provided “[a] wage claim must be filed not later than the 180th day after the date the wages claimed became due for payment”), superseded by statute, Tex. Lab. Code Ann. § 61.051 (c), as recognized in Prairie View A & M Univ. v. Chatha, 381 S.W.3d 500, 518 (Tex. 2012).
Section 30801 provides in relevant part: “[a]ny aggrieved person shall have a right to judicial review of any decision or action of the commission by filing a petition ... within 60 days after the decision or action has become final.”
Our decision today does not reach whether section 913(d)’s appeal period is waivable. See Ottley, 61 V.I. at 495 (explaining that “[cjlaims-processing rules may be non-waivable when the rule implicates judicial interests beyond those of the parties.”