OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] See also Sebelius v. Auburn Reg’l Med. Ctr., 568 U.S. 145, 133 S. Ct. 817, 824, 184 L. Ed. 2d 627 (2013) (explaining that analogous language under 42 U.S.C. § 1395oo(a)(3), which provides that a service provider “may obtain a hearing” if “such provider files a request for a hearing within 180 days after notice of the . . . final determination,” did “not speak in jurisdictional terms” (citation omitted)); Henderson v. Shinseki, 562 U.S. 428, 438-39, 131 S. Ct. 1197, 179 L. Ed. 2d 159 (2011) (same, but under 38 U.S.C. § 7266(a), which provides that “[i]n order to obtain review,” a “person adversely affected... shall file a notice of appeal... within 120 days after the date on which notice of the decision is mailed”); Igal v. Brightstar Info. Tech. Grp., Inc., 250 S.W.3d 78, 83-84 (Tex. 2008) (same, but under Tex. Lab.