Lautares v. Smith
[…] I. That the land owned by the plaintiff and the land owned by her father was improperly combined as farm P131.
II. That farm P131 should have been reconstituted on the contribution method or other legal method rather than the cropland method.
III. That the plaintiff was entitled to a pro rata share of the crop allotments on the thirty four (34) acres of cropland conveyed to Julian A. Ott, et al., in December 1966; and that share was denied to her.

CONCLUSIONS OF LAW

The function of this Court in cases of this nature has been strictly limited by the Congress. Title 7 U.S.C.A. Section 1366 provides in part:

“The review by the court shall be limited to questions of law, and the findings of fact by the review committee, if supported by evidence, shall be conclusive.”

*582As noted above, the plaintiff has sought a review of three issues which both the Review Committee and County Committee decided adversely to her.

I and II:

Combination and Reconstitution