MEMORANDUM OF OPINION AND ORDER
[…] The defendants in each action have moved to dismiss plaintiff’s amended complaints on the grounds that the plaintiff lacks standing to maintain the suit; that the amended complaints present no justiciable case or controversy ; and that this court lacks jurisdiction over the subject matter. In addition, the defendant Idaho First National Bank has moved to dismiss the com*276plaint on the ground that it fails to state a claim upon which relief can be granted.
The plaintiff alleges that Title 12. U. S.C. § 85 limits a national bank to that rate of interest allowed a state bank for a specific type of loan in the state in which the national bank is doing business. That section provides in part:
“Any association may take, receive, reserve and charge on any loan or discount made, * * * interest at the rate allowed by the laws of the state, * * * where the bank is located, * * * and no more, except that where by the laws of any state a different rate is limited for banks organized under state laws, the rate so limited shall be allowed for associations organized or existing in any such state under this chapter.”