Zaccour v. Baer
[…] The lack of congruity between the Commission’s decision and the judge’s subjective intent does not make the former subject to collateral attack. Addonizio, 442 U.S. at 190, 99 S.Ct. at 2243.

B. Refusal to grant superior program achievement award.

Under 28 C.F.R. § 2.60 (1985), a prisoner who demonstrates superior program achievement “may be considered for a limited advancement of the presumptive date previously set____” 28 C.F.R. § 2.60(a) (1985). “Superior program achievement may be demonstrated in areas such as educational, vocational, industry, or counseling programs, and is to be considered in light of the specifics of each case.” 28 C.F.R. § 2.60(b) (1985).

As outlined above, the petitioner entered his May, 1985 hearing armed with outstanding work reports and letters of commendation from a host of prison officials.