The authority granted above shall not be severable by sale or otherwise from the underlying irregular-route authority authorized herein.
[…] The restriction proposed by Roadway, though possible remedying the improper severance of the two types of authority between Gramercy and New Orleans, would not apply between Baton Rouge and Gramercy and, therefore, would not remedy the improper severance of such authority between these points.
. We, of course, express no opinion on the ultimate holding.
. The applicants argue that since they have already purchased the operating authority from England, the petitioners are estopped from bringing this action. The Hobbs Act, 28 U.S. C.A. § 2344, provides, in pertinent part, that “[a]ny party aggrieved by the final order may, within 60 days after its entry, file a petition to review the order in the court of appeals wherein venue lies.” The petitioners have sought review within this time period. Jurisdiction is therefore proper in this court, Chem-Haulers, Inc. v. United States, 536 F.2d 610, 613-614 (5 Cir. 1976). The unilateral action of the applicants cannot divest this court of jurisdiction to hear this matter.