Estate of Franco
[…] (Prob. Code § 6453, subd. (b)(2).) A man is “presumed” to be a child’s natural father if he meets the conditions in Family Code section 7540. (Fam. Code, § 7611, subd. (a).) Section 7540 provides, in pertinent part, that “the child of spouses who cohabited at the time of conception and birth is conclusively presumed to be a child of the marriage,” commonly referred to as the marital presumption. (Id., subd. (a).)