Com. v. Jordan, V.
[…] (See Commonwealth’s Brief, 11/28/22, at 33-37).4 We agree. As we recently explained in Commonwealth v. Hummel, 2023 WL 276443 (Pa. Super. filed April 4, 2023): [The] Richards and Moroz [] decisions emphasize that the General Assembly provided that ‘ARD will constitute a prior offense for purposes of sentencing on a second or subsequent DUI conviction . . . , and a defendant is presumed to be aware of the ____________________________________________ offenses) and 75 Pa.C.S. § 3806(a) (defining a “prior offense” as “any conviction for which judgment of sentence has been imposed, . . . acceptance of [ARD] or other form of preliminary disposition before the sentencing on the present violation[.]”) 3 The trial court entered an amended sentencing order on June 22, 2021, for the apparent purpose of correcting the docket number listed in the caption. 4 Because this issue concerns the legality of Jordan’s sentence, our standard of review is de novo and our scope of review is plenary.