I. BACKGROUND & PROCEDURAL HISTORY
[…] See M.M. ex rel. C.M. v. Sch. Bd. of Miami-Dade County, Fla., 437 F.3d 1085, 1098-99 (11th Cir.2006).
However, while the triplets’ parents alleged in their due process requests that their children had been denied FAPE, they chose not to present evidence supporting their FAPE allegations. Therefore, no determination has ever been made as to whether the Board denied the triplets FAPE.
. The regulation has since been revised. The same language now appears in 34 C.F.R. § 300.518(b) (effective Oct. 13, 2006). Subsection (c) of the revised regulation reads, in part:
If the complaint involves an application for initial services under this part from a child who is transitioning from Part C of the Act to Part B and is no longer eligible for Part C services because the child has turned three, the public agency is not required to provide the Part C services that the child had been receiving.
34 C.F.R. § 300.518(c).