Countrywide Home Loans v. Davis (In Re Davis)
[…] It may not now have yet another attempt to prevail on a claim already resolved adversely to it by the bankruptcy court.7

For the foregoing reasons, in the very unique and unusual circumstances of this case, the decision of the BAP is AFFIRMED.

This order and judgment is not binding precedent, except under the doctrines of law of the case, res judicata, and collateral estoppel. The court generally disfavors the citation of orders and judgments; nevertheless, an order and judgment may be cited under the terms and conditions of 10th Cir. R. 36.3.

. Section 1330 provides in pertinent part:

(a) On request of a party in interest at any time within 180 days after the date of the entry of an order of confirmation under section 1325 of this title, and after notice and a hearing, the court may revoke such order if such order was procured by fraud. 11 U.S.C. § 1330(a).

. Rule 7001 provides in pertinent part:

The following are adversary proceedings:
(2) a proceeding to determine the validity, priority, or extent of a lien or other interest in property....

Fed. R. Bankr.P. 7001(2).