concurring.
[…] It establishes that Congress intended federal law to prevail in case of conflict); United States v. Curreri, supra, 388 F.Supp. at 615-17. (Title III allows federal courts to disregard more restrictive state provisions dealing with disclosure or use of wiretap evidence, though it may require deference to interception provisions; Title III treats the authorization for interception in a different section, 18 U.S.C. § 2516, from that dealing with disclosure and use, 18 U.S.C. § 2517; the language in § 2516 to the effect that a “state judge may grant in conformity with section 2518 of this chapter and with the applicable state statute an order authorizing, or approving the interception of wire or oral communications ...” which may require deference to some more restrictive state provisions, does not refer to disclosure or use); United States v.