Bruns v. City of Seward
[…] The word “project” as used in the act includes, “any airport operated by the authority, including all real and personal property, * * § 3-501 (6), R. R. S. 1943.

The word “real property” is “any and all things and rights usually included within the term real property, including not only fee simple absolute but also any and all lesser interests, such as * * * leases.” § 3-501 (5), R. R. S. 1943.

Property acquired by the city may be conveyed or transferred to the city airport authority by resolution of the city council for use by the airport authority in connection with the project.