Enterprise Management Consultants, Inc. v. State Ex Rel. Oklahoma Tax Commission
[…] See also, F. Cohen, Handbook of Federal Indian Law, Chapter 15, p. 287, 329 (1986).

. F. Cohen, Handbook of Federal Indian Law, id.

. Title 12 O.S.1981 § 2201 which provides in pertinent part:

"Judicial notice shall be taken by the court of the common law, constitutions and public statutes in force in every state, territory and jurisdiction of the United States.”

.Title 25 U.S.C. § 81 provides in pertinent part: