I respectfully dissent.
[…] I respectfully dissent.
Labor Code section 1153 provides that it is an unfair labor practice for an agricultural employer either “To refuse to bargain collectively in good faith with labor organizations certified” pursuant to the relevant provisions of the code (id., subd. (e)) or, alternatively, “To recognize, bargain with, or sign a collective bargaining agreement with any labor organization not certified” pursuant thereto. (Id., subd. (f), italics added.)