Hupp v. Employment Security Commission of Wyoming
[…] “General rulemaking requirements; assistance of attorney general.
“(a) In addition to other rulemaking requirements imposed by law, each agency shall:
“(i) Adopt rules of practice setting forth the nature and requirements of all formal and informal procedures available in connection with contested cases;
Sfc Sfc * * * *
“(c) In formulating rules of practice as required by this section, each agency may request the assistance of the attorney general and upon request the attorney general shall assist the agency or agencies in the preparation of rules of practice.” Section 16-3-102.

A rule for this purpose is defined by § 16-3-101(b)(ix), W.S.1977:

“(ix) ‘Rule’ means each agency statement of general applicability that implements, interprets and prescribes * * * procedures, or practice requirements of any agency.”

The Wyoming Rules of Appellate Procedure recognize the potential rehearing process: