We affirm.
[…] People v Bahoda, 448 Mich 261, 291; 531 NW2d 659 (1995), quoting People v VanderVliet, 444 Mich 52, 81; 508 NW2d 114 (1993).
B. CRIMINAL ACTIVITIES OF OTHERS
Defendants first argue that the trial court abused its discretion in admitting evidence concerning the criminal activities of others. We disagree.
Defendants were convicted pursuant to MCL 750.159i(l): “A person employed by, or associated with, an enteiprise shall not knowingly conduct or participate in the affairs of the enterprise directly or indirectly through a pattern of racketeering activity.” MCL 750.159f(a) defines “enterprise” as “an individual, sole proprietorship, partnership, corporation, lim*219ited liability company, trust, union, association, governmental unit, or other legal entity or a group or persons associated in fact although not a legal entity. Enterprise includes illicit as well as licit enterprises.” MCL 750.159g defines “racketeering,” in relevant part, as follows: