We affirm.
[…] Therefore, the evidence demonstrated that he is unable to conform his conduct to the law, and sentencing him within the statutory limits was proper.
Pursuant to MCL 750.159j, defendant Gonzalez could be imprisoned for the racketeering conviction for not more than twenty years. However, as a second-offense habitual offender, MCL 769.10, he could be sentenced to a maximum term that was not more than IV2 times the longest term prescribed for the offense. Therefore, defendant Gonzalez’s maximum sentence for racketeering, thirty years, is within the statutory limit. Pursuant to MCL 333.7407a(3), defendant Gonzalez could be sentenced for his solicitation conviction to the “penalty for the crime he or she solicited, induced, or intimidated another person to commit.” The sentence that can be imposed for possession of less than fifty grams of cocaine with intent to deliver is not less than one year nor more than twenty years. MCL 333.7401(2)(a)(iv).