matter ... may be conducted in an informal manner.’” and quoting Hennepin County Juvenile Court Rule 6.8 (“The court may consider any relevant evidence including hearsay and conclusions^]”); Nev.Rev.Stat. § 62.080 (directing the juvenile court to make a “full investigation”); Ohio Rev.Code Ann. § 2151.-26(A)(1)(e) (directing the transfer court to make “an investigation, including a mental and physical examination of the child made by a public or private agency or a person qualified to make the examination ... and consideration of all relevant information and factors[.]”); Wash.Rev.Code Ann. § 13.40.110 (limiting juvenile transfer to felony crimes only, and directing the court to consider, “the relevant reports, facts, opinions and arguments presented by the parties and their counsel.”); Wis.Stat. § 48.299(4)(b) (“Hearsay evidence may be admitted [in a juvenile proceeding] if it has demonstrable circumstantial guarantees of trustworthiness.”). *317Thus, the statutory scheme of each of these states is materially different from our own, and reflects a legislative or rulemaking