Under this section those contacts sufficient to satisfy the constitutional requirements of due process are also sufficient to satisfy the “doing business” requirement of Pennsylvania law. Thus, for purposes of in personam jurisdiction over unregistered foreign corporations the evolution of the Pennsylvania “long-arm” statute has now become coexistent with the evolution of substantive jurisdictional due process as expressed by the United States Supreme Court.
The present Long Arm Statute, 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 5308, which is applicable to this case provides that: “The tribunals of this Commonwealth may exercise jurisdiction under this subchapter only where the contact with this Commonwealth is sufficient under the Constitution of the United States.” While it is clear that a foreign corporation must *45have minimum contacts with Pennsylvania to establish due process, “[t]he ‘minimum contact’ test of International Shoe is not susceptible of mechanical application; rather the facts of each case must be weighed to determine whether the