See, e.g., Ala. Const., art. VI, § 150, amend. 328, § 6.11 (“[t]he supreme court shall make and promulgate rules governing the administration of all courts and rules governing practice and procedure in all courts”); Schoenvogel v. Venator Group Retail, Inc., 895 So. 2d 225, 253 (Ala. 2004) (constitutional power to make rules of practice and procedure includes rules of evidence); Colo. Const., art. VI, § 21 (“[t]he supreme court shall make and promulgate rules governing the administration of all courts and shall make and promulgate rules governing practice and procedure in civil and criminal cases”); Page v. Clark, 197 Colo. 306, 318, 592 P.2d 792 (1979) (power to make rules of practice and procedure include procedural rules of evidence); Fla. Const., art.