Const., art. IV, § 13 (“[t]he Chief Justice of the Supreme Court, or in case of his or her absence from the [s]tate, disqualification, incapacity, or if there be a vacancy in that office, the next qualified and available Justice who by seniority is next in rank to the Chief Justice shall be administrative head of all the courts in the [s]tate, and shall have general administrative and supervisory powers over all the courts”); La. Const., art. 5, § 5 (A) (“[t]he supreme court has general supervisory jurisdiction over all other courts”); Mo. Const., art. V., § 4 (1) (“[t]he supreme court shall have general superintending control over all courts and tribunals”); Mont. Const., art. VII, § 2 (2) (“[the supreme court] has general supervisory control over all other courts”); N.M. Const., art.