(dissenting).
[…] (dissenting).
A.At the outset, this appeal should be dismissed for failure to provide a proper transcript of the Commission hearing. Appellant’s reliance on SDCL 1-26-32.4 is misplaced. This court has the power to make such requirements as it deems necessary for a transcript on appeal and that is set out in the appendix to SDCL 15-26A (Form 3 Appeal Transcripts), which reads:
1. Appeal transcripts shall consist of volumes of 250 pages or less, prepared on 8V2" X 11" white opaque paper with 25 prenumbered, double-spaced lines per page.
2. Each page shall have ruled margins with ¾" top and bottom margins, a IV2" left margin, and a ½" right margin.