dissenting.
[…] (Emphasis added.)
. See W.R.C.P. 8(b), (c) and (d), and 9(c) for the effect of a failure to plead an affirmative defense or condition precedent. Such averments not denied are deemed admitted.
. In 2010, the legislature amended Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 1-39-113 (LexisNexis 2009) by adding subsection (d), which reads as follows:
(d) In any action under this act, the complaint shall state:
(i) That the claim required under subsection (c) of this section was filed in accordance with this section;
(ii) The date the claim under subsection (c) of this section was filed;
Gif) That the claim was in compliance with the signature and certification requirements of article 16, section 7 of the Wyoming Constitution.
Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 1-39-113 (LexisNexis 2010 Supp.). Under the majority opinion, these be*1151come mere suggestions, as opposed to requirements.