concurring.
[…] Apparently, when Judge Keller views a beautiful painting of a horse, she concludes it is a bad painting of a zebra. As some Texans are fond of saying, “If it walks like a duck, quacks like a duck and looks like a duck, it’s a duck.” Similarly, .the indictments in the *224instant eases alleged offenses under § 22.021 not § 21.05.
With these comments, I join the majority opinion.
. U.S. Const, art. I, § 10 provides in pertinent part:
No State shall ... pass any Bill of Attainder, ex post facto Law, or Law impairing the Obligation of Contracts....
Tex. Const, art. I, § 16 provides:
No bill of attainder, ex post facto law, retroactive law, or any law impairing the obligation of contracts, shall be made.
. All emphasis is supplied unless otherwise indicated.