“[PETITIONER’S COUNSEL]: $975.00
[…] Id. at 321.
*50See State v. Ramsey, 156 Or App 529, 534, 967 P2d 575 (1998), rev den 328 Or 365 (1999) (applying Bucholz in holding that the defendant had failed to preserve challenge to trial court’s failure to make specific findings of fact supporting imposition of consecutive sentences).
So too here. The alleged error was not preserved.4
Affirmed.
ORS 151.505(1) provides:
“At the conclusion of a case or matter in which the first accusatory instrument or petition in the trial court was filed after January 1,1998, and in which the court appointed counsel to represent a person, a trial or appellate court may include in its judgment an order that the person repay in full or in part the administrative costs of determining the eligibility of the person for appointed counsel and the costs of the legal and other services that are related to the provision of appointed counsel.”
Petitioner’s original pro se petition was filed on June 24, 1998. Accordingly, in this case, unlike in Alexander v. Johnson, 164 Or App 235, 990 P2d 929 (1999), ORS 151.505(1) applies.