Opinion of the Court by
[…] See S.Rep. No. 93-937 at 6.
. Vocational rehabilitation, accordingly to the federal VRA, includes, inter alia, "increasing] employment of individuals with disabilities.”
. HAR § 17-400-4 was promulgated pursuant to the authority provided in HRS § 348-6 (1993).
. DHS is “the sole state agency to administer the vocational rehabilitation program.” HAR § 17-400-2; see also HRS § 348-3. The division is "the designated administrative unit of [DHS] to administer tire vocational rehabilitation program in the State[.]” HAR§ 17-400-2.
.As previously stated, 20 U.S.C. § 107d-2(a) provides that the decision rendered by the arbitration panel "shall be subject to appeal and review as a final agency action for purposes of chapter 7 of such Title 5” by the federal courts.
. Section 19635 specifically provides in relevant part that: