en banc dissenting.
[…] Id. § 157.167(a)-(b). This provision speaks in terms of “movants” and “respondents” because Chapter 157 is wholly dedicated to motions filed against parents who are alleged to have neglected their legal duty of support. No other provision in Title 5 similarly authorizes the enforcement of a judgment for attorney’s fees in the nature of child support.
D.Section 158.0051 Provides for Wage Withholding for Attorney’s Fees in an Enforcement Action
Section 158.0051 specifies that the trial court “may render an order that income be withheld [and] applied towards the satisfaction of any ordered attorney’s fees and costs resulting from an action to enforce child support under [Title 5].” Id. § 158.0051(a) (emphasis added). There is no like provision for attorney’s fees resulting from a non-enforcement modification suit.
E. The Statutes Cited by the Majority Do Not Contain the Words 'Attorney’s Fees”