See Const 1963, art 9, § 31 (“The limitations of this section shall not apply to taxes imposed for the payment of principal and interest on bonds or other evidence of indebtedness .. ..”); MCL 12.272(d) (“ ‘Bond’ means a bond, note, financial instrument, or other evidence of indebtedness or obligation issued by the authority under this act.”); MCL *16741.284 (“In lieu of borrowing money and issuing bonds or other evidence of indebtedness .. ..”); MCL 120.15 (“[T]he commission is authorized and empowered to issue notes, bonds or other evidences of indebtedness which shall be a lien upon the property to be acquired. .. .”); MCL 207.634 (“Bonds, obligations, or other evidences of indebtedness of the local governmental unit.. ..”); MCL 324.50102(3) (“ ‘Bond’ means a bond, note, or any other instrument issued to evidence indebtedness.”); MCL 388.981b(l) (“The state administrative board may authorize and approve