The ESTATE OF Barbara K. HECKERT, Appellant (Petitioner),
[…] In cases certified to this Court pursuant to W.R.A.P. 12.09(b), we apply the same standards for review that would have pertained in the district court. U S West Communications, Inc. v. Wyoming Public Service Com'n, 989 P.2d 616, 618 (Wyo.1999). Those criteria are found in Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 16-3-114(c)(ii) (Lexis 1999), which provides that the reviewing court shall:
(ii) Hold unlawful and set aside agency action, findings and conclusions found to be:
(A) Arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion or otherwise not in accordance with law;
(B) Contrary to constitutional right, power, privilege or immunity;
(C) In excess of statutory jurisdiction, authority or limitations or lacking statutory right;
(D) Without observance of procedure required by law; or
(E) Unsupported by substantial evidence in a case reviewed on the record of an agency hearing provided by statute.
We must affirm an agency's findings of fact that are supported by substantial evidence, U S West Communications, Inc., 989 P.2d at 618, and facts that are not disputed are treated as properly supported.