No claim to original U.S. Government Works. 7 Wyoming Medical Center, Inc. v. Wyoming Ins. Guar. Ass’n, 225 P.3d 1061 (2010) 2010 WY 21 [¶ 17] As the basis for its assertion that WIGA and PHICO are in privity with each other, WMC cites the following provisions of the Insurance Guaranty Association Act: — § 26–31–106(a)(ii), which states that WIGA shall “be deemed the insurer to the extent of its obligation of the covered claims and to that extent has all rights, duties and obligations of the insolvent insurer as if the insurer were not insolvent;” — § 26–31–110(a), providing that WIGA “has no cause of action against the insolvent insurer’s insured for any sums it has paid out except the causes of action as the insolvent insurer would have had if it had paid those sums;” — § 26–31–108(d)(i)(D), stating that “notice of claims to the receiver or liquidator of the insolvent insurer shall be deemed notice to the association....” *1066 [¶ 18] In addition to the statutory provisions, WMC cites this Court’s statement in Wyoming Ins. Guar. Ass’n v.