S. Dellior, Jr. v. PBPP
[…] Pa. Bd. of Prob. & Parole], . . . 412 A.2d [568,] 571 [(Pa. 1980)] (quoting Rodriques v. [Pa.] [Bd.] of Prob[.] [&] Parole, . . . 403 A.2d 184, 185–86 ([Pa. Cmwlth.] 1979)) (emphasis added). Armbruster v. Pa. Bd. of Prob. & Parole, 919 A.2d 348, 352 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2007) (bold emphasis added). Thus, because Dellior did not post bail until April 4, 2011, the time he spent incarcerated between March 27, 2011 and April 4, 2011, must be credited to Dellior’s Montgomery County sentence. Moreover, Section 9760 of the Judicial Code provides, in pertinent part: After reviewing the information submitted under [S]ection 9737 [of the Judicial Code] (relating to report of outstanding charges and sentences) the court shall give credit as follows: (1) Credit against the maximum term and any minimum term shall be given to the defendant for all time spent in custody as a result of the criminal charge for which a prison sentence is imposed or as a result of the conduct on which such a charge is based. Credit shall include credit for time spent in custody prior to trial, during trial, pending sentence, and pending the resolution of an appeal. 42 Pa.C.S. § 9760 (emphasis added). Because the Board lifted its detainer on April 7, 2011, Dellior’s Original Sentence maximum date, see C.R. at 11, any time Dellior spent incarcerated 5 thereafter was credited to his Montgomery County sentence.