Klink v. Commonwealth
[…] (Emphasis added.)

36 P.S. §670-410.

Inasmuch as “‘preliminary objections (or pleadings in the nature, thereof) admit as, true all facts which are well and clearly pleaded, but not the pleader’s conclusions or averments of law. . . .’ ” Commonwealth's Crosstown Expressway Appeal, 3 Pa. Commonwealth Ct. 1, 4, 281 A.2d 909, 910 (1971), and in view of the provisions of Section 410 of the State *109Highway Law, above eited, we do not believe that the complaint here presently states a cause of action.

The plaintiffs have argued, however, that Article I, Section 27 of the Pennsylvania Constitution gives validity to their complaint. This section provides as follows:

The people have a right to clean air, pure water, and to the preservation of the natural, scenic, historic and esthetic values of the environment. Pennsylvania’s public natural resources are the common property of all the people, including generations yet to come. As trustee of these resources, the Commonwealth shall conserve and maintain them for the benefit of all the people. Pa. Const. Art. I, §27.