*449I. INTRODUCTION
[…] App. 1986), Zink and Allis, employees of Clearfield Cheese Company (“Clearfield”) were killed in a collision while making a delivery in Clearfield’s truck. Id. at 562. At the time of the accident Allis was driving and Zink was a passenger. Id. Zink’s decedents (“plaintiffs”) filed a wrongful death action against Allis. Id. Employers Mutual, the insurer of Clearfield’s trucks, defended this lawsuit but denied coverage. Id. Plaintiffs obtained a $500,000 judgment against Allis and sought to collect this judgment by garnishing the Employers Mutual insurance policy pursuant to Mo. Ann. Stat. §379.200. Id.
Mo. Ann. Stat. §379.200 permitted a judgment creditor whose judgment was not satisfied within 30 days after being rendered “to proceed in equity against the defendant and the insurance company to reach and apply *460the insurance money to the satisfaction of the judgment.” The statute did not contain an attorneys’ fees provision.
The trial court entered summary judgment in favor of Employers Mutual because the insurance policy excluded from coverage an employee who injured a fellow employee. Id.