United States v. Blohm
[…] See Local Rule 36(c). _________________________________________________________________ OPINION PER CURIAM: William J. Blohm appeals from the district court's order declining to release him from the custody of the Attorney General pursuant to 18 U.S.C. § 4247(h) (1994). Blohm was originally committed under 18 U.S.C. § 4246 (1994), in 1986 when the district court found that he was "presently suffering from a mental disease or defect as a result of which his release would create a substantial risk of bodily injury to another person or serious damage to property of another." 18 U.S.C. § 4246(d).