UNPUBLISHED
[…] reduction for her minor role in the offense, see id. § 3B1.2(b),
and a two-level increase for obstruction of justice, see id.
§ 3C1.1. The resulting final offense level of 18, when combined
with Hambrick’s Criminal History Category of I, yielded an advisory
guideline range of 27-33 months. The district court, however,
concluded that Hambrick’s conviction for conspiracy to distribute
6
more than 100 kilograms of marijuana required imposition of a 60-
month mandatory minimum sentence, regardless of the drug quantity
attributable to her individually. See 21 U.S.C.A. § 846 (“Any
person who ... conspires to commit any offense defined in this
subchapter shall be subject to the same penalties as those
prescribed for the offense, the commission of which was the object
of the ... conspiracy.”); id. § 841(b)(1)(B)(vii) (West 1999 &
Supp. 2007) (requiring imposition of 5-year minimum sentence for
distribution of 100 kilograms or more of marijuana); U.S.S.G.
§ 5G1.1(b) (“Where the statutorily required minimum sentence is