McCormick v. Schofield, M.D.
[…] See Morrow, 127 Nev. at , 255 P.3d at 227 (describing when Nevada's statutory due process protections were ineffective); see also American Civil Liberties Union of Nev. v. Cortez Masto, 719 F. Supp. 2d 1258, 1260 (D. Nev. 2008). SUPREME COURT OF NEVADA 2 (0) 1947A •;.• history, he did not allege that he had complied with NRS 179A.100(7)(b) by requesting a copy of that file. 2 See NRS 179A.100(7)(b) (providing that a record of criminal history "must be disseminated by an agency of criminal justice, upon request, to . . . Nile person who is the subject of the record of criminal history. . .") (emphasis added). Thus, the district court properly concluded that appellant failed to state a claim for the violation of his due process rights. Accordingly, we ORDER the judgment of the district court AFFIRMED. 3 , J. Hardesty Parraguirre ChRA Cherry cc: Hon.