Roaquin v. Shinseki
[…] Id. § 7292(d)(1). We do not have jurisdiction to review a challenge to a factual determination made by the Veterans Court or a 4 VICTORIA ROAQUIN v. SHINSEKI challenge to a law or regulation as applied to the facts of a particular case unless the challenge presents a constitu- tional issue. Id. § 7292(d)(2). This appeal falls outside our jurisdiction. The Veter- an’s Court affirmed the Board’s decision that Ms. Roaquin failed to present sufficient new and material evidence to reopen her claim. See id. § 5108 (requiring the Secretary to reopen the claim “[i]f new and material evidence is presented”); see also 38 CFR § 3.156(a) (“New and materi- al evidence can be neither cumulative nor redundant . . . and must raise a reasonable possibility of substantiating the claim.”). Ms. Roaquin presents no constitutional or other legal challenge to that decision. At most, Ms. Roaquin disagrees with the Veterans Court’s factual determination that she failed to present the required new and material evidence.