PRECEDENTIAL
[…] See, e.g., 42 U.S.C. § 6972(a) (CERCLA) (action
“shall be brought in the district court for the district in which
the alleged violation occurred or the alleged endangerment
may occur”) and 42 U.S.C. § 9613(b) (federal courts have
exclusive jurisdiction over CERCLA actions); 28 U.S.C.
§ 1402(d) (“Any civil action under section 2409a to quiet title
to an estate or interest in real property in which an interest is
claimed by the United States shall be brought in the district
court of the district where the property is located or, if located
in different districts, in any of such districts.”); 28 U.S.C.
§ 1403 (eminent domain) (“Proceedings to condemn real
estate for the use of the United States or its departments or
agencies shall be brought in the district court of the district
where the land is located or, if located in different districts in
the same State, in any of such districts.”); 39 U.S.C.
§ 3012(b)(1) (civil action brought by the post office) (“Any
such action shall be brought in the district court of the United
States for the district in which the defendant resides or
receives mail.”) and 28 U.S.C. § 1355(a) (granting federal