In Re: RCS Capital Development v.
[…] Corporations Act s 420C(1)(a). 6 The receiver may also prove to the liquidator it could not realize the value of all the secured creditors’ charges through the secured assets, and seek the remainder from the liquidation process. Corporations Act s 554E(4). 12 B. Under Chapter 15 “an order recognizing a foreign proceeding shall be entered if . . . such foreign proceeding for which recognition is sought is a foreign main proceeding” and the petition meets the administrative requirements of Section 1515. 11 U.S.C. § 1517(a). “‘[F]oreign main proceeding’ means a foreign proceeding pending in the country where the debtor has the center of its main interests.” Id. § 1502(4).