U.S. Bank Trust National Ass'n v. AMR Corp.
[…] In re AMR, 485 B.R. at 305 n.26. Section 1110(a)(2) provides as follows: The right to take possession and to enforce the other rights and remedies described in paragraph (1) shall be subject to section 362 if— (A) before the date that is 60 days after the date of the order for relief under this chapter, the trustee, subject to the approval of the court, agrees to perform all obligations of the debtor under such security agreement, lease, or conditional sale contract; and 41 “require[ ] court approval but not the [secured creditor’s] consent.”