Juan C. v. Super. Ct. CA4/3
[…] B. Substantial Evidence Supports the Juvenile Court’s Finding Reasonable Services Were Offered or Provided to Father Section 361.5 provides, “Except as [otherwise] provided . . ., whenever a child is removed from a parent’s . . . custody, the juvenile court shall order the social worker to provide child welfare services to the child and the child’s” parent.