State of Tennessee v. Jim George Conaser a.k.a. Jimmy George Conaser
[…] Tennessee Code Annotated section 40-39-204 is titled “Entering required data on SOR for verification, identification, and enforcement — Reporting to update information or registration form — Administrative costs — TBI as central repository — Tolling of registration requirements — Exemptions.” This section governs an offender’s continued obligations to report to the governing registration agency to update and verify information or the registration form.