State of Tennessee v. Wade Allen Willis
[…] Tennessee Code Annotated section 55-10-408 provides that a blood alcohol content of 0.08 or more creates a “presumption that the defendant’s ability to drive was sufficiently impaired thereby to constitute a violation of Tenn. Code Ann. § 55-10- 401(a)(1).”