The trial court’s order dismissing the entire case also stated that it was based upon a lack of in personam jurisdiction over the Attorney General. The Attorney General was named as a defendant in the original complaint, which included several claims for declaratory and injunctive relief in addition to the “Application to Proceed with Voluntary Dissolution.” However, the Nonprofit Corporation Act does not require that the Attorney General be named as a party in a proceeding to dissolve a nonprofit corporation. See Tenn. Code Ann. § 48-64-302(d) (“A person other than the attorney general and reporter who brings an involuntary dissolution proceeding for a public benefit corporation shall forthwith give written notice of the proceeding to the attorney general and reporter who may intervene.”) (emphasis added).