Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. v. R. D. Aldridge
[…] When a case is decided by memorandum opinion it shall be designated “MEMORANDUM OPINION”, shall not be published, and shall not be cited or relied on for any reason in any unrelated case. 2 The section cited by Mr. Byrd, Tenn. Code Ann. § 66-28-512(b), provides that a “landlord or the tenant may terminate a month-to-month tenancy by a written notice given to the other at least thirty (30) days prior to the periodic rental date specified in the notice.” -2- Mr. Byrd attached to his motion to dismiss a single page from a “Tennessee–Single Family – Fannie Mae/Freddie Mac Uniform Instrument,” apparently initialed by Mr.