In the Matter of B.L.R., D.O.B. 10/14/02, a Child Under 18 Years of Age
[…] Code Ann. § 36-1-113(g)(2) (2003). DCS is required, within thirty (30) days of a child entering foster care, to prepare a plan setting forth the goals (i.e. return to the parent, placement with a relative, adoption, or other planned permanent living arrangement) for the child. Tenn. Code Ann. § 37-2-403(a)(1) (2003). “The permanency plan for any child in foster care shall -13- include a statement of responsibilities between the parents, the agency and the caseworker of such agency.” Tenn. Code Ann. § 37-2-403(a)(2) (2003). In addressing the substantial noncompliance ground for termination, our supreme court has stated: Substantial noncompliance is a question of law which we review de novo with no presumption of correctness.